Copy of 3 (1 of 2): Cleaning, repairs, improvements
[…] Arendt wrote: ".....arbitrary deadlines...."
    Deadlines? Plural, Arendt? Show me one other than the deadline provided in my letter of 9/03. Can't find one?  That's because there isn't one.
     That letter provided a deadline to complete the structural repairs that they were notified of eleven times:  5/10, 5/19, 5/20, 5/31, 6/17, 6/30, 8/5,
     & 9/03 & also saw in person mid-June & 7/16, and 9/11.
     Arbitrary = 4½  months after I moved in? Well, it may be "arbitrary" but seems abundantly patient and beyond reasonable to me & everyone
     else who knows about this situation.

     §704.07(4) also disagrees with Arendt- the self proclaimed expert in residential real estate: "....unless the landlord proceeds promptly to repair
     or rebuild or eliminate the health hazard or the substantial violation of sub. (2) materially affecting the health or safety of the tenant.
     Note: "promptly"

    Promptly is not 4½ months after notification.  Arendt sure is willing & able to assist the Kedrowskis in their fraudulent rental of the unit
    and failure to perform essential repairs in accordance with Wisconsin's laws.